HOME
OUR MISSION
PRESIDENT'S MESSAGE
PROGRAMS
 MEMBERSHIP
OFFICERS AND COMMITTEES
PHOTOS
EVENTS
IN MEMORIAM
BWRC BYLAWS

MONTHLY MEETINGS
PHOTOS & LAYOUT BY CLAUDIA
MARCH 2018
MAY 2018
Patt Watts
JANUARY 2018
FEBRUARY 2018
APRIL 2018     Passport to Paradise Fashion Show       
MAY NEW 
MEMBER EVENT 

JANUARY 2019
OCTOBER 2018
JUNE 2018
NOVEMBER 2018
MARCH 2019
MAY NEW MEMBER EVENT
MAY 2019

 Brad Sostack, candidate for Congress, Dist. 13; Jamie Grant, candidate for House Dist. 64; Jeremy Bailie, candidate for House Dist. 69; Ray Blacklidge, candidate for House Dist. 69; Terry Power, candidate for House Dist. 64; Ed Hooper, candidate for Senate Dist. 16; Leo Karruli, candidate for Senate Dist. 16 and Berny Jacques, candidate for House Dist. 66.

FEBRUARY 2019
Mary Ellen
Owen
Mary Lee
Hardcastle
Lee Hooper & Roger Wilson
Radio personality Dominic Fariello & Sixth Circuit Court candidates Dustin Anderson, Rebecca Hamilton, Evan Frayman, Thomas Minkoff, Dave Ellis and Donald McBath. 

SEPTEMBER 2018
APRIL 2019
DANCES WITH THE DAFFODILS 
FASHION SHOW
Mary Lee
Hardcastle
Renatta Cochran & Maryellen Crowder
Gisela Monus & 
Judith Haimes

Pat Plumlee, Jeff Antous & Doris Kasold
Wilna Varley & 
Janice O'Brien 
DeBona
Cynthia Bie, Norman Bie, Corinne Schlising & Pat Watts
Ginger Adams, Ginny Heath & 
Mary Ellen Owen
Bette LoBue
Jim Frishe & Marie Alderman
Grace Ignico
Linda Wade
Ginger Newman
Kayla Wade
Mary Lee Hardcastle
Jan Cox
Kathy Johansen & Michele Twitty
Ruth L'Hommedieu
Kayla Wade, Carol Smith & Linda Wade
Diane Blum, Doris Kasold & 
Sandy Hutton
Denise Dorris, Ginger Adams & 
Martha Michael
Connie Hoskins
Bea Pacelli
Marlene Shovlin
Nancy Riley & Jan Cox
Leona Prezioso
Maryellen Crowder & Peter Schorsch
Debbie Whisenand
Megan Galane
George Buck
Marilu Baker
Elaine Smith
Anne Winchell & Joe Giovinco
Ed Hooper
Sharon Coil &
Ken Burke
Tim Waters
DECEMBER 2018
JULY 2018
Representative Kathleen Peters, County Board Candidate
Representative
 Larry Ahern, County Board Candidate
PCREC Chair 
Nick DeCeglie,
State House Candidate
Pinellas County School Board Candidates Lisa Cane,
 Peggy O'Shea, Terry Krassner & Bill Dudley
Barb Haselden,
County Board Candidate
Diane Cottrell & Mari French
Mary Erickson-Tweiten & George Buck
Seminole Mayor Leslie Waters
Jo Houck
Julie Peluso & Bea Pacelli
Lisa Cane
Pinellas County Supervisor 
of Elections Deb Clark & Maryellen Crowder
Deb Simon &
 Leona Prezioso
Diane Cottrell & Mari French
Judy Sullivan &
 Eugenie Wilhelm
Nick DiCeglie &
Carol Bumiller
Wilna Varley
Judy Jacobson &
Gail McPhaden
Carol Beauchamp & Cathy Athanson
Pam McAloon
Tim Bryce
Lee Hooper, Marie Alderman & Debby Whisenand
Gail & Rick Thornberry
Vicki Garcia
Bette LoBue & Sharon Coil
Mary Ellen Owen 
& Eby Owen
Dr. Susan MacManus
Mary Lee Hardcastle 
& Addie Spicuzza
Doris Kasold & Petey Henning
Lynn Hardwick & Janet Cameron
PEARLS & REPUBLICAN GIRLS
JANUARY SOCIAL
Norma Stalions, Sandy Hogan, Joe White,
 Jo Ann White & Pat Plumlee
Jan Cox
Sharon Lee Gates
Mary Rogero, Michele Twitty, Ann Ferrentino, Ed Hooper, 
Lee Hooper, Diane Nelson & Ann Muller
Diane Blum, Pat Plumlee,
Susan Funk & Bette LoBue
John Thrasher & Mike Twitty
Dianne & Jerry Webster
Diane Blum & Marie Alderman
Matthew Smith
Lynn Goldman & Gail Thornberry
Karen McGraw & Seminole Mayor Leslie Waters
Kelly McKnight
Gaye & John Collins
Joan Donnelly & Joyce Tanko
Gail & Rick Thornberry
KAren Campbell & Marilu Baker
Pinellas County Tax Collector Charles Thomas
Andrea DiFonti
Deb Walker
Mary Ellen Owen & Judith Haimes
Luz Cobian
Cathy Athanson
Doris Kasold
Ida Mae French & Lori Valentine
JUNE 2019
New officers for 2019-2020: Debby Whisenand, Karen McGraw, Corinne Steinhardt, MaryEllen Crowder, Linda Wade, Doris Kasold, Claudia Thomas, Deborah Walker, Nina Pilon and Diane Blum
Valerie Chittim & Mary Tweiten
John & Gaye Collins
Farah Amin-Cobbe & Diane Blum
Barbara Kinney & Nancy Cerwin
Pinellas County Assistant Public Defender Sara Mollo
Patricia OStrosky