HOME
OUR MISSION
PROGRAMS
OFFICERS & COMMITTEES
 MEMBERSHIP
PHOTOS
VOLUNTEER OPPORTUNITIES
DISHING with DORIS
IN MEMORIAM
2018 SERVICE AWARD

MONTHLY MEETINGS
PHOTOS & LAYOUT BY CLAUDIA
MARCH 2018
MAY 2018
Patt Watts
JANUARY 2018
FEBRUARY 2018
APRIL 2018     Passport to Paradise Fashion Show       
MAY NEW 
MEMBER EVENT 

JANUARY 2017
SEPTEMBER 2017
OCTOBER 2017
JUNE 2018
NOVEMBER 2016
Sahli Edwards & JoAnn Corder
Richard Bruno, Janice O'Brien-DeBona 
& Berny Jacques
Sheriff Bob Gualtieri
Bette LoBue & Elaine Smith
Carol Sue Roberts, Patti Thompson & Dawn Calderone
Carol Morrow & 
Krista Cochran-Zimny
Petey Henning
FEBRUARY 2017
Kayla Wade & Berny Jacques
Irene Kraft & Mary Miller
MARCH 2017
Eric Golubr
Paul Marino & Marie Alderman
Kristy Groleau & Doris Kasold
NEW MEMBER BRUNCH
Diane Antonelli, Connie Hayes & Karen Campbell
Debby Whisenand 
& Monda Williams
Ida Mae French
APRIL 2017
FASHION SHOW
Sharon Coil
Renatta Cochran & Jim Frishe
Karen Campbell & Ed Hooper
Deborah Nader
Barbara Kinney
Patti Thompson
Ginger & Don Newman
Farah Amin-Cobbe
Diane Blum
Doris Zander
Celine Pastore
Ginny Heath
Zoe Roseman
Todd Jennings & Neil Brickfield
Lourdes Morales & Eloria Arango
Sharon Lee Gates & Grace Ignico
Nick DiCeglie & Wilna Varley
MAY 2017
JUNE 2017
Lee Hooper, Senator Denise Grimsley, 
& Representative Chris Latvala
 Treasurer Claudia Thomas, Recording Secretary Mary Erickson-Tweiten, 1st Vice President Laura Jolly; 2nd Vice President Jan Cox, President Doris Kasold

Bruce Rector & Mark Phillips
 Brad Sostack, candidate for Congress, Dist. 13; Jamie Grant, candidate for House Dist. 64; Jeremy Bailie, candidate for House Dist. 69; Ray Blacklidge, candidate for House Dist. 69; Terry Power, candidate for House Dist. 64; Ed Hooper, candidate for Senate Dist. 16; Leo Karruli, candidate for Senate Dist. 16 and Berny Jacques, candidate for House Dist. 66.

Mary Ellen
Owen
Mary Lee
Hardcastle
Lee Hooper & Roger Wilson
Radio personality Dominic Fariello & Sixth Circuit Court candidates Dustin Anderson, Rebecca Hamilton, Evan Frayman, Thomas Minkoff, Dave Ellis and Donald McBath. 

Mary Lee
Hardcastle
Renatta Cochran & Maryellen Crowder
Gisela Monus & 
Judith Haimes

Pat Plumlee, Jeff Antous & Doris Kasold
Wilna Varley & 
Janice O'Brien 
DeBona
Cynthia Bie, Norman Bie, Corinne Schlising & Pat Watts
Ginger Adams, Ginny Heath & 
Mary Ellen Owen
Bette LoBue
Jim Frishe & Marie Alderman
Grace Ignico
Linda Wade
Ginger Newman
Kayla Wade
Mary Lee Hardcastle
Jan Cox
Kathy Johansen & Michele Twitty
Ruth L'Hommedieu
Kayla Wade, Carol Smith & Linda Wade
Diane Blum, Doris Kasold & 
Sandy Hutton
Denise Dorris, Ginger Adams & 
Martha Michael
Connie Hoskins
Bea Pacelli
Marlene Shovlin
Nancy Riley & Jan Cox
Leona Prezioso
Maryellen Crowder & Peter Schorsch
Debbie Whisenand
Megan Galane
George Buck
Marilu Baker
Elaine Smith
Anne Winchell & Joe Giovinco
Ed Hooper
Sharon Coil &
Ken Burke
Tim Waters
Mike Twitty, Sam Twitty & Zach Twitty
Tom Shelly & Laura Jolly
Diane Blum
Marie Alderman & Pam Leugers
DECEMBER 2017
Adam Goodman
Petey Henning & Peggy O'Shea
Kristin Chambers, Ruth L'Homeedieu & Jan Cox
Martha Lyons &
Mary Erickson-Tweiten
Mary Harker & Bea Pacelli
Doreen Caudell
Carol Cook
Eugenie Wilhelm
Ruth L'Hommedieu & 
Debbie Whisenand
Marilyn Renner & Linda Balen
Diane Blum
Farah Amin-Cobbe
Berney Jacques
Lee Hooper & Norma Stalions
JULY 2018
Representative Kathleen Peters, County Board Candidate
Representative
 Larry Ahern, County Board Candidate
PCREC Chair 
Nick DeCeglie,
State House Candidate
Pinellas County School Board Candidates Lisa Cane,
 Peggy O'Shea, Terry Krassner & Bill Dudley
Barb Haselden,
County Board Candidate